Annabelle: Creation Cast

Stephanie Sigman

Sister Charlotte

Talitha Bateman

Janice

Anthony LaPaglia

Samuel Mullins

Miranda Otto

Esther Mullins

Lulu Wilson

Linda

Philippa Coulthard

Nancy

Grace Fulton

Carol

Lou Lou Safran

Tierney

Tayler Buck

Kate

Samara Lee

Annabelle “Bee” Mullins

Mark Bramhall

Father Massey

Adam Bartley

Officer Fuller

Alicia Vela-Bailey

Evil Mrs Mullins

Lotta Losten

Adoption agent

Joseph Bishara

Annabelle Demon

Brian Howe

Pete Higgins

Kerry O’Malley

Sharon Higgins

Tree O’Toole

Adult Janice / Annabelle Higgins

Annabelle Wallis

Mia Form

Ward Horton

John Form

Brad Greenquist

Victor Palmeri

Bonnie Aarons

Demon Nun

Liam James Ramos

Small Boy

Karalee Austin

Church Member

Tyler A. Johnson

Priest Holding Annabelle


  Annabelle: Creation Crew

James Wan

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Benjamin Wallfisch

Department : Sound
Job : Music

Maxime Alexandre

Department : Camera
Job : Director of Photography

Walter Hamada

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Peter Safran

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Susan L. Bertram

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Supervisor

Hans Ritter

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Jan McWilliams

Department : Directing
Job : Script Supervisor

Jennifer Spence

Department : Art
Job : Production Design

Nicole Wilder

Department : Camera
Job : Additional Still Photographer

Rich Delia

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Dave Neustadter

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Thomas Spence

Department : Art
Job : Property Master

Lisa Son

Department : Art
Job : Set Decoration

BJ McDonnell

Department : Camera
Job : Steadicam Operator

Jason Garner

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Laura Merians

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

David F. Sandberg

Department : Directing
Job : Director

Hugo Villasenor

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Leah Butler

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Design

Eleanor Sabaduquia

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Department Head

Gary Dauberman

Department : Writing
Job : Writer

Anthony Syracuse

Department : Art
Job : Construction Coordinator

Mitchell S. Drain

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Supervisor

Kris Fenske

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Effects Editor

Justin M. Lubin

Department : Camera
Job : Still Photographer

Jennifer Silver

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Producer

William R. Dean

Department : Sound
Job : Supervising Sound Editor

Craig Mann

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Adam Kopald

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Effects Editor

Michel Aller

Department : Editing
Job : Editor

Liz Mendoza

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Makeup Artist

Nicki Katz

Department : Production
Job : Casting Assistant

Laura Wiest

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Shutchai Tym Buacharern

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Mark Hawker

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Special Effects Supervisor

Joe Schiff

Department : Editing
Job : Dialogue Editor

Samantha Rosenberg

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Hair Stylist

Ando Johnson

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Effects Editor

Nate Underkuffler

Department : Sound
Job : Music Editor

Karina Benesh

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Coordinator

Richard Bullock Jr.

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

Ryan Andersen

Department : Crew
Job : Visual Effects Editor

John Daro

Department : Editing
Job : Digital Intermediate

Sean P. Fickert

Department : Camera
Job : Key Grip

Brian Sowell

Department : Camera
Job : Additional Camera

Gabriel Vargas

Department : Crew
Job : Digital Effects Supervisor

Molly Pabian

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Visual Effects Producer

Jorge Kunze

Department : Lighting
Job : Best Boy Electric

Austin Harris

Department : Camera
Job : Aerial Camera

Steven Blizzard

Department : Crew
Job : Drone Operator

Julie Ann Grasso

Department : Art
Job : Art Department Coordinator

Tommy Tieche

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Jason Kilgore

Department : Lighting
Job : Best Boy Electric

Adam Boyd

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Effects Editor

Pamela Scott-Farr

Department : Editing
Job : Digital Intermediate